Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > Optical Fiber Splitter >

1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC connector optical

1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC connector optical

Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Model Number : PLC splitter
Certification : RoHS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : shenzhen
MOQ : 10
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50000/week
Delivery Time : in 3 days
Packaging Details : Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Product name : 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 2...32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Length : 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length
Ferrule Polish : APC,UPC,PC
Connector Type : SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST
Type : ABS box type; Steel tube mini type
Jacket Size : 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Type : G657A
Jacket Material : Hytrel, LSZH
Wavelength : 1260/1650nm
Working Temperature : -40°C~+85°C
Contact Now

1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 or 2...64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter


Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

APPLICATION

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applications in fiber optic systems

FEATURES

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package


ABS PLC splitter with SC APC connectormini typ​e PLC splitter without connector
mini type PLC splitter with SC APC connectorLGX PLC splitter with SC APC connector


Parameter/Type
Nx2(N=1or2)
Nx4(N=1or2)
Nx8(N=1or2)
Nx16(N=1or2)
Nx32(N=1or2)
Nx64(N=1or2)
Fiber
9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1650(nm)
Insertion Loss
≤3.9dB
≤7.1dB
≤10.3dB
≤13.3dB
≤16.3dB
≤19.8dB
Loss Uniformity(dB)
≤0.6dB
≤0.6dB
≤0.8dB
≤1.2dB
≤1.5dB
≤2.0dB
Polariation Dependent Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Directivity
≥55dB
Working Temperature(℃)
-40°C to +85°C

Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.

3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, CPR, UL, RoSH, CE,High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.


Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC connector optical Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)