Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > MPO/MTP >

40G 12Fiber OM3 Ruggedized MTP/MPO to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables MPO Connector

40G 12Fiber OM3 Ruggedized MTP/MPO to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables MPO Connector

Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Model Number : OM4 MPO 24 Fiber
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1-10usd/pcs
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability : 500000PCS / Month
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Cable Diameter : 3.0mm
Fiber Count : 12 ,24
Insertion Loss : less than 0.35dB
Length : Customized
Pass geometry test or now : 100% passed
Contact Now

12 fiber elite pulling eye Reversible MPO Connector Patchcord


DYS/ MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.


These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Connector Performance Specifications

ModelSMMM
Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24 core
PolishPC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),
Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)
Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard typeless than 0.7dBLess than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite typeLess than 0.35dBLess than 0.3dB
Return LossPC >50dB, APC>60dB>30dB
Durability (500 matings)less than 0.2dB
Test Eavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm


Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket ColorYeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket MaterialOFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature-40 to 75℃



Application

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

Features and Benefits

Ulitize MPO/MTP connectors
Rapid deployment
Factory terminated
100% test
High density cable
Optimized performance
Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

Supply Ability

Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging DetailsIndividual Antistatic packaging bag
PortShenzhen
Lead Time3 days




Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

40G 12Fiber OM3 Ruggedized MTP/MPO to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables MPO Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)