Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD High Level Products! High Level Price! High Level Service!
Home > MPO/MTP >

Factory price 8 12 24 fiber OM3 Plenum MPO/MTP Trunk Cable OM3 OM4 12Fiber 24

Factory price 8 12 24 fiber OM3 Plenum MPO/MTP Trunk Cable OM3 OM4 12Fiber 24

Brand Name : DYS/OEM
Model Number : MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
Certification : IS09001-2015.ROHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : 1-10usd/pcs
Payment Terms : T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability : 500000PCS / Month
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Packaging Details : Individual box or according to customer's request
Cable Diameter : 3.0mm
Fiber Count : 12,24,48 ect
Insertion Loss : less than 0.7dB /0.35dB
Length : 1 Meter or customized
Pass geometry test or now : 100% passed
Model : Singlemode or Mulitmode
Polish : APC or PC
Contact Now

DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.
MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.


APPLICATION
Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures


FEATURES
100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available




Connector Performance Specifications

ModelSMMM
Connector Fiber Count8, 12, 24 core
PolishPC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),
Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)
Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard typeless than 0.7dBLess than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite typeLess than 0.35dBLess than 0.3dB
Return LossPC >50dB, APC>60dB>30dB
Durability (500 matings)less than 0.2dB
Test Eavelength1310/1550nm850/1300nm


Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket ColorYeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket MaterialOFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature-40 to 75℃



Supply Ability

Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging DetailsIndividual Antistatic packaging bag
PortShenzhen
Lead Time3 days




Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.



































China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Factory price 8 12 24 fiber OM3 Plenum MPO/MTP Trunk Cable OM3 OM4 12Fiber 24 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)